xiuhanlay

Chasing Shadows

Chasing Shadows
Luhan/Kai (side: Luhan/Minseok, friendship!Kai/Hyoyeon)
PG-13 | 2700 words
Jongin isn't looking for love, but it finds him anyway

A/N: for darling emberberry who kept me happy during exam period and without whom, I would be in a far crazier place right now~

Collapse )

xiuhanlay

I wonder if anyone is still here...

I honestly don't know if people are still here or even remember me, I've been gone for so long. I've been away from LJ for quite a long time and I feel bad for leaving some fics unfinished! It's good to be back; I've missed writing fic and having flaily comment convos with all of you~

I am back (sorta, I'm still in finals week oops) and hopefully will get back to writing more and talking to you lovely people again!

(feel free to leave requests in the comments, as long as you won't be too disappointed if i don't end up writing it)

Also, just to let people know, EXO currently owns my soul, so there will undoubtedly be a lot of EXO love coming from me for the foreseeable future :3 My apologies to anyone who is distressed by this news!



(and i am stanning the whole group, but this pic of exo-m is just too cute)
  • Current Music
    The Rains of Castamere- The National
  • Tags
xiuhanlay

Wherever you will go

HAPPY BIRTHDAY (AGAIN) TO MY BELOVED BB DONGSAENG KAIJA AKA emberberry AKA GODKAI AKA SQUISHY THINGAMAJIGY LOL!!! this one's jonghyun/yonghwa because I love this pairing and she does too (and no one else seems to) and because i love her lots <3

Title: Wherever You Will Go
Pairing: Jonghwa (Jonghyun/Yonghwa), side!Yongseo, Khuntoria,
Rating: PG-13
Genre: light angst, fluff, light crack?
Summary: It takes him a bowl of jajungmyun, a ruined script, a children's movie, a late present, a backstage encounter and a song to make him realise what he really wants.
Word Count: approx. 2980

Collapse )

<3
xiuhanlay

Impure

OH LOOKIE TWO UPDATES IN A ROW!

but yes, this is the sequel of sorts to Pure because Ana broke my soul with the angsty!hanhae ending and i just had to fix it because, well, it's HANHAE.

Title: Impure
Pairings: Hanhae, Kyuhan, Kyuhanhae
Genre: smut, angst, but mostly just smut lol
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Hankyung had finally found the one he's meant to be with, only he had hurt the one person who had always been there for him. Plagued with guilt and regret, what is Hankyung to do when Donghae suddenly reappears in his life.
A/N: Sequel to Pure and this one's for Ana and all the hanhae stans out there :D

Collapse )
//

OTL WHY DO I WRITE SUCH PWP OMG
xiuhanlay

Pure

Hi lovelies, I hope things are going swimmingly for you all, both in real life and in terms of writing and that this evil muse-eating monster is attacking me alone.

I already posted most of this as a part of my WIP post before, but a few people wanted this finished and because I'm a lazybutt, my twin Ana static_abyss finished it instead!
(for anyone curious, ana wrote the part after the classroom encounter. so you can all go kill her for the ending heheheh)

Title: Pure
Pairing: Kyuhyun/Hangeng, Hanhae as well as many other geng-pairings
Rating: R?
Genre: angst, smut
Summary: Hankyung has the power to make anyone fall in love with him without even trying. Everything and everyone comes easily to him...until he meets the one person worth trying for.

Collapse )

Happy Valentines day everyone <3
xiuhanlay

Someday (we'll be in love)

Title: Someday (we'll be in love)
Pairing: Hangeng/Donghae, side pairings: Kyuwook, Yeteuk, Eunhae friendship, Jaechun etc
Genre: angst, smut
Rating: R
Summary: Brought up in a world of rivalry, blood and fighting, and not able to have what he wants most, Donghae dreams of a better future. But in realtiy, he's just dreaming for love.
Word count: approx. 9380 holy cactus
A/N: for static_abyss my amazing fellow gengwhore who i promised this long time ago and the ever-lovely summer0smiles who keeps all hanhae lovers happy ^^
based off this:


Collapse )

//
omg guys what is this skjafsklfsf.
xiuhanlay

Break Each Piece of Me

OH MY GOD, it's been so long since i posted that i feel bad for even coming back /fail logic is fail

even if i have been away, you have all been on my mind and i've just been lacking time and creative energy or else i would've written a bazillion fics for each and every one of you lovely people. speaking of fics, i owe like everyone things (ana, i haven't forgoteen you omg don't kill me, i love you?)

here is something kinda dark, cuz it totally fits the festive season. yep. /runs away
***********************

Title: Break Each Piece of Me
Pairing: Sungmin/Kyuhyun, Kyuhyun/Hangeng, Shihan friendship
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Sungmin has been having sex with Kyuhyun for almost a year. Too bad, Kyuhyun is his brother's boyfriend. There's only so much he can take, before everything breaks beyond repair.
Warnings: dub!con, non-con
A/N: slightly belated christmas present for the lovely kingdra who wanted something like this: "sungmin bouncing around the school halls happily dressed in his pink jumper. Whoa, he thinks, that Chinese boy is really hot. Then he woke up from his dream."

LOL JK!!!!! IM NOT THAT CRUEL BB

Collapse )

//

omg.
xiuhanlay

shameless PWP for monica

HELLO GUYS I CANT BELIEVE I HAVEN'T WRITTEN IN LIKE....A BAZILLION YEARS.... MIANEH!!! now that uni's finally over for the year, hopefully i can sneak enough time between work to do some decent writing :) i've missed you all so much and it physically pains me that i've not talked to all of you as much as i would like T______T (everyone seems so very busy nowadays)

Unfortunately, i have not come back with a nice little shihan/kyuhan/hanhae etc fic and for that i am very sorry. don't worry, im writing them!! here's a SEUNGHO/KIKWANG PWP and you can blame it entirely on tarmenel cuz she is fucking insane and wants this totally rare pairing and spammed me on tumblr with smexy gifs till i relented is totally awesome and i love her and apparently can't resist her anything.

/stops rambling

I LOVE YOU ALL <3

Collapse )
//

i can not believe i wrote this omfg 1800 words of fucking PWP of a pairing i don't even stan much, you have got to be joking me. mon, your ass is mine forever.