?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 June 2010 @ 01:03 am
Song Drabbles #1  
Sorry about the lateness of an update on Die with me, the rapage angst is hard to write, and im having a severe internal debate about killing off someone alksdfj

Here's just some short song drabbles to pass the time...

Song Drabbles #1



Don’t Speak- No Doubt

Heechul stares at the frying pan and wills it to turn into his best friend. He doesn’t think about impossibilities and childishness; he just sits on the kitchen floor, back pressed again the fridge, staring at the frying pan.

The phone’s off the hook and somehow Heechul still hears it ringing so he smashes it against the wall and still it’s ringing. Then he’s trying to piece the plastic back together, because maybe, just maybe, it was Hankyung calling and Heechul couldn’t afford to miss that, because all he’s been doing for the past three months, is waiting.

The frying pan lies there and Heechul thinks of burnt things (toast, coffee, love)



Super Junior M- Me

Henry leans against the wall watching the others dance and he nudges Amber with his elbow, non too gently, “Hey, who do you reckon is hotter, Hankyung hyung or Siwon hyung?”
Amber flashes him a smirk, “And I thought weren’t gay.”
Henry glares, “Yah! I was asking from your point of view, you know…a lesbian’s.
This time it’s Amber who elbow Henry in the ribs, and she does it hard. “How many times do I have to tell you I like boys?!”
Henry rubs his ribs, scoffing, “but you never find any of the guys attractive…I mean you’re surrounded by some of the hottest men in Korea and you don’t show any interest and you expect me to believe you’re straight?
”I do find them attractive! Okay…Sungmin oppa is hot. Still doesn’t mean I like him.”
Henry grins, “so you do like girls.”
Amber raises an eyebrow, “I’d like to see you say that in front of him.”
Henry frowns and quickly changes the subject, “You still haven’t said: Siwon or Hankyung hyung?”
“Siwon oppa.”
Henry’s eyes narrow, “You’re just picking the manliest man now!”
Amber rolls her eyes, “Oh please, just because Hankyung makes all you gay boy go tingle tingle, doesn’t mean I have to drool over his shoes too.”
There’s a heavy pause. “Whoa, you really are a lesbian.”
Amber facepalms.


Moonlight Angel- F.T Island

There’s a bridge by the old creek down the streets and Yunho likes to sit there at night listening to the water down below and imagine he’s at the ocean with the waves crashing down around him.

There’s a girl he meets there once and she’s pale, or maybe it’s just the moonlight, but he likes it and he asks if she’s a ghost even though he thinks she looks like an angel. They don’t speak, but she lets him kiss her once and Yunho thinks she looks like Jaejoong when he’s dead.


Innocent Eyes- Delta Goodrem

Hyukjae has a neighbour that he never used to see, but could always hear. Day and night, there would be piano music floating out of the white painted house with the pale green fence and into Hyukjae’s window and he wonders who’s playing. He climbs the fence after school one day and peers through the window and he’s only 7 so he doesn’t think about things like stalkers and perverts and he waves hello to a tiny boy with large eyes and lips the colour of raspberry lollipops.
“Hi, I’m Hyukjae!”
“Hello…I’m Ryeowook…”
The boy looks terrified and Hyukjae wants to hold his hand.


Break Out!- DBSK

Donghae lies on the practice room floor and waits for someone to find him.
The first time it’s Hyukjae and it takes him 34 minutes and Donghae is strangely annoyed that it’s taken his best friend so long to find him.
The second time, it’s Leeteuk and their leader gives him that look, the one that’s asking him what on earth he’s doing.
Donghae wants to tell him that he’s waiting, waiting for the right person and the right time and when everything’s right, it’ll happen and it’s going to be perfect and wonderful and he knows it will happen even if it sounds crazy, because Donghae’s dreamt it.
He closes his eyes and lies on the practice room floor and waits for someone to come fuck him.


I Only Need You- 4Men

“No!” Jiyong screams as Seungri’s head snaps back and he crumples to the ground, next to Yongbae and Daesung’s prone bodies, a pool of blood spreading out from beneath them.

He doesn’t care anymore and he launches himself at the man who had just murdered three of his friends in cold blood. “Why?! Why did you kill them?!”

Seunghyun pulls him into a hug, eyes gentle, “Because I only need you, Jiyong, no one else…”


//
i promise to update soon~~
 
 
Current Mood: coldcold
 
 
Jessica ★13fireflies on June 27th, 2010 03:31 pm (UTC)
THIS IS MA SPOT! ^^
Jessica ★13fireflies on June 27th, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Hanchul. ;________________________;
This just makes me think of Heechul's depressed times all over again.

Lol, Henber! But yes Geng, you makes us all TINGLE TINGLE~ ^^

I love how Yunho just lets the girl kiss him even though he has no idea who she is. XD

DONGHAE'S WAITING FOR GENG TO COME AND FUCK HIM, OF COURSE. HANHAEEEEE

The G-top is so dark, but it ends on sweetly, despite the fact top just killed three people.



(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 12:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
L_toxicatedl_toxicated on June 27th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
=D COMMENTING NOW.

Haha! >D

Song drabbles! I love it. : )

“Oh please, just because Hankyung makes all you gay boy go tingle tingle, doesn’t mean I have to drool over his shoes too.”

I LOVED THIS PART!!! GENG MAKES EVERYONE GO TINGLE TINGLE. =DDD DOWN THERE I BET! -GETS SHOT-

Lol. Henry's stupid. : )

;asdlfjslajfslajfs;jf;sajf!!! So happy! : )

I'll be looking forward to your update. ;D
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 12:20 am (UTC)
YAY :D

me too, i love doing song drabbles, just letting the music and the inspiration flow~

amber is so lulzy, she's like snarky and so exasperated at everyone adoring geng like he's a god and thinking she's a lesbian all the time haha. henry is so dense, or maybe he's just too infatuated with sexy china man to think properly

yay im glad you're happy~
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 28th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 01:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 28th, 2010 01:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 28th, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 05:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 28th, 2010 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 29th, 2010 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 12:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 29th, 2010 01:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 29th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 29th, 2010 02:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - l_toxicated on June 29th, 2010 03:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
haha henber are lulzy and ridiculously fun togethere~ silly silly henry, just because geng doesn't make amber tingle tingle doesn't mean she's a lesbian lol

<3
Taffy "Miracle Shining" Anderson: Hushmiracleshining on June 27th, 2010 07:56 pm (UTC)
My dear, these drabbles were incredible. So many emotions in such few words. Biting, bitter, humorous and horrific.

Such a blend and variety from so many different songs, I enjoyed this highly!
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
adklsfj thank you so much! i'm so glad you think so, it makes me tingletingle happy :D

i find song drabbles very fun to do, because the music inspires you and you also kinda have to write within the time restraint of the song, which forces out some things you normally might not think of...

adklfjas teukchul icon!!! /flails

<3
Megan: Kyuhyun; Bonamanatsukixchan on June 28th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
WTF /DIES

These were really good :33333333

/glomps

You expressed emotions really well /nods

shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 07:26 am (UTC)
hehe thank you bb, although i hope you dying is temporary lol

/CUDDLES

aww why are you so sweet daskljf <3
reina_randwulfreina_randwulf on June 28th, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC)
Omg this drabble is good XD

You wrote Hanchul? Oh my, you wrote Hanchul XD

My fav is the henber and G-TOP. My,my, Amber. Why don't you admit that Geng could make you go tingle tingle. He's hot you know? And Henry. Hahahaha why so dense?

And the last one. Oh my god, that's dark and beautiful. Top killed his friends because he wanted Jiyong! Cool!! XD

This is good, annie! I love it!
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
aww thank you dear~

YES OMFG I WROTE HANCHUL IT'S UNBELIEVABLE ADSLFKJAS WHAT IS HAPPENING?!

haha the henber is so lulzy, amber is just lying through her teeth (because obviously geng makes everyone tingle tingle) or else she really is a lesbian LOL. but dense!henry amuses me :)

the G-TOP omg i wrote it and then was like omfg this is so dark asdlf but i like it /is bricked

rei bb <3
(no subject) - reina_randwulf on June 28th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reina_randwulf on June 28th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reina_randwulf on June 28th, 2010 03:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - reina_randwulf on June 28th, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
FollowUrDestiny: HanchulTwinsfollowurdestiny on June 28th, 2010 12:28 pm (UTC)
You wrote HanChul XDXD ... the frying pan needs to turn into Geng? hihi...
Henry and Amber XD...
EunWook ...innocent :)
Hae *maybe if you wait long enough?!
JiYong and Seunghyun --- macabre.

<33
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 28th, 2010 02:02 pm (UTC)
YES I WROTE HANCHUL, I HAVE GONE INSANE. rofl that would be hilarious and crackish but of course me being the angstwhore that i am had to make it emo...

henber is so much epic lulz together :D

kiddie!eunwook hehehe. lol hyukkie is so random though

YES DONGHAE JUST WAIT A LITTLE LONGER AND GENG WILL COME FUCK YOU XD

Macabre and disturbing, the way i like my fics /is bricked

<333
disappearing: wook; veryverycute!lemonboat on June 29th, 2010 04:34 am (UTC)
i hope you don't mind me leaving a random comment with this account, unnie, lol XD

the hanchul, awww Heech ;__; DUDE I LOVE THAT NO DOUBT SONG SFM.

lol henber, they're so lulzy i love them! HET SHIP. they're so funny together, like i can imagine them having the weirdest conversations together and being so cute. Geng makes everyone tingle tingle, nice use of words, Amber :D

yunjae T_T that was cute, though, and the last line grabbed me, omg good stuff.

EEEEEEEEEEEEEEE YOU WROTE EUNWOOK KJSHGDFJLAF;GAFDG!

unffffff Donghae…Geng will come fuck you, bb! if not, i sure will :3

ad;fghkajdfg the g-top :O that was intense…i like intense!
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 06:31 am (UTC)
of course not bb, i still know its you haha

i can not believe i wrote hanchul omg. but i really like it asdlkf. ME TOOO!

henber is cracktastical when together lol. henry is super dense but amber is weird cuz clearly geng makes everyone tingle tingle (ukiss bias what)

the yunjae was suppose to be happy! but then it wasnt lol and that made me happy /is shot

eunwook is terrifyingly fluffy lol

DONGHAE IS TOTALLY WAITING FOR GENG ASDAF

THE GTOP IS SO DARK AND MACABRE OMG

(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 29th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 11:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 29th, 2010 01:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 01:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 29th, 2010 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 29th, 2010 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 29th, 2010 04:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 30th, 2010 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on June 30th, 2010 03:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 30th, 2010 11:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mawaru_berry on July 1st, 2010 03:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
miangel_zezchic: Mimimiangel_zezchic on June 29th, 2010 08:16 am (UTC)
U weirdo, u...I have no idea why we're related (speaking of which, I now officially have a wifey, so, um...does that make me ur uncle now? *shudders*.......juz keep calling me auntie...)

HanChul was tragic. I have a strange fetish for seeing Chul so broken. I'm sick, I know. But he's always so perfect n composed, n when Geng left he was neva d same person. Love the portrayal of Chul's emptiness at Geng's departure...

HenBer was HILARIOUS!!!!!!!! There's so much to love abt these two I dun even know where to begin. They're like twins: teasing each other, assuming things abt one another n how one question can lead to a mini quarrel between the two. So adorable~

YunJae is one of my earliest OTPs (cuz I got into DBSK before SJ) n there's an epicness abt them I don't even dare mess with. They seem so, so, so sacred and pure and juz...legendary. And the short piece u wrote? It described exactly how I felt abt YunJae....

Donghae is...well...Donghae. I cracked up soooooooo much at the last line. I was like WTF is he up to now? I'm sure Teuk n Hyuk thought the same n since they're used to his antics, they stopped questioning him n chose to let him be. I thought he was waiting for, IDK, food for something. Myb even love? But he was looking to b fucked. LOL.

G-top. It should b d other way around. GD's prettier. But, yes, I can totally picture scary, mafia TOP killing cold-bloodedly to get his GD...*shudders*

EunWook...well...at first, I thought Wook was a ghost. Or vampire. Anything unhuman. Apparently he was juz nocturnal. LOL. Still kinda creepy though. I dun think u were trying to make it creepy, but that's d vibe I got....

Did I miss any pairings?

Wow. I'm surprised I can leave u a comment without threatening violence :D
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 01:18 pm (UTC)
LOL uncle....you got married yay~ congrats lol. but imma stick with calling you auntie haha

askdf me too! i have a fetish to put chullie through a lot of emotional pain /is shot
but yeah after geng's gone, it's like something in him just broke and he's just not the same anymore...

henber is so lulzy, i can totally imagine them arguing about this in english right in front of geng and the poor man would have no idea what they were talking about haha

yunjae was actually the first pairing i came across (me too omg and then jae led me to geng and BAM the rest is history) and im hesitant to write them sometimes...but YAY im so glad you liked that little piece even though it's so odd

haha hae is waiting for geng to come fuck him on the practice room floor :DDD

yeap it should although i have no idea what to call them then...TOP-G lol maybe just go with seungyong haha. but fierce, psychotic top <3

lol that would be interesting if wook was a supernatural being, but no he's just weird lol haha. yeah it wasnt suppose to be creepy! lol

alsdfjasdlk I KNOW RIGHT?! THERE WAS NO AXE WIELDING OR BAT SWINGING OR BAZOOKA THROWING!!

-CLINGS-
xapplekiss on June 29th, 2010 11:26 am (UTC)
:DDDDD
shihan_aishihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 01:09 pm (UTC)
hehe im guessing that means you liked it? :D
(no subject) - xapplekiss on June 29th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xapplekiss on June 29th, 2010 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 29th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xapplekiss on June 30th, 2010 05:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on June 30th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xapplekiss on July 1st, 2010 12:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
shihan_aishihan_ai on July 2nd, 2010 11:40 pm (UTC)
LOL HI BABY

IS THAT A NINJA BIAS I SEE THERE? XD

omg how cold is it in melb damn
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - shihan_ai on July 3rd, 2010 03:59 am (UTC) (Expand)